17th International Conference on Renewable Energies and Power Quality (ICREPQ'19)

COMMITTEES

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

STEERING COMMITTEE

Abbas Fardoun (Arab Emirats)
Abdelkader, Sobhy (UK)
Ahmed, Noor E. Alam (Australia)
Alexandru, Catalin (Romania)
Alves Baraciarte, R. (Sweden)
Andrada Gascón, P. (Spain)
Andras, Dan (Hungary)
Arcega Solsona, F. (Spain)
Arnaltes Gómez, S. (Spain)
Azeddine Draou (Argeria)
Bargalló Perpiña, R. (Spain)
Belik, Milan (Czech Republic)
Bendl, Jiri (Czech Republic)
Betini, Roberto Cesar (Brazil)
Biricik, Samet (Cyprus)
Bitzer, Berthold (Germany)
Boudghene S., A. (Argeria)
Bracale, Antonio (Italy)
Brslica, Vit (Czech Republic)
Buja, Giusseppe (Italy)
Burgos Payan, Manuel (Spain)
Buzdugan, Mircea (Romania)
Camacho, José R. (Brazil)
Carvalho, Paulo (Brazil)
Catalão, João (Portugal
Dessouky, Yasser G. (Egypt)
Donsión, M.P. (Spain)
Duran, M. (Spain)
El Qarnia, Hamid (Morocco)
El-Sayed, Mohamed (Kuwait)
Faias, Sérgio (Portugal)
Fathollahi Fard, Ali A. (Malaysia)
Flores, Antonio (Portugal)
Fraile Mora, Jesús (Spain)
Früh, Wolf-Gerrit (UK)
Funabashi, Toshihisa (Japan)
Gagliano, Antonio (Italy)
Gharehpetian, G.B. (Iran)
Ghita, Constantin (Romania)
Giurca, Ioan (Romania)
Güemes Alonso, J.A. (Spain)
Hartmann, Bálink (Hungary)
Hojae Shim (Macao, China)
Ionnides, Maria G. (Greece)
Issaadi, Wassila (Argeria)
Iwaszkiewicz, J. (Poland)

Janik, Przemyslaw (Poland)
Jimoh, Adisa (South Africa) Kádár Péter (Hungary)
Kiss, Péter (Hungary)
Kouzou Abdellah (Argeria)
Lemos Antunes, C. (Portugal)
Levi, Emil (U.K.)
Llombart Estopiñan, A. (Spain)
Machado e Moura,A. (Portugal)
Mahdi, Ali Jafer (Iraq)
Malfatti, Célia (Brazil)
Mañana Canteli, M. (Spain)
Martinez, André (France)
Melicio, Rui (Portugal)
Meyer, Jan (Germany)
Narsimhulu, Sanke (India)
Nocera, Francesco (Italy)
Oraee, Hashem (Iran)
Ozdemir, Engin (Turkey)
Petkovska, L. (Macedonia)
Popescu, Claudia (Romania)
Pourmovahed, Ahmad (USA)
Predescu, Mihai (Romania)
Quinto Diez, Pedro (Mexico)
Raisz David (Hungary)
Salaoro, Iulia (UK)
Salay Naderi, M. (Australia)
Salmerón-Revuelta, P. (Spain)
San Martin, Jose Ignacio (Spain)
Schlemmer, Erwin (Austria)
Souto, José A. (Spain)
Stenzel, Jürgen (Germany)
Stumberger, Gorazd (Slovenia)
Tahir Çetin Akinci (Turkey)
Tlusty, Josef (Czech Republic)
Tudorache, Tiberiu (Romania)
Turschner, Dirk (Germany)
Ubong, Etim (USA)
Vaccaro, Alfredo (Italy)
Valouch, V. (Czech Republic)
Vergura, Silvano (Italy)
Vitale, Gianpaolo (Italy)
Xinzi Tang (China)
Youssef Errami (Morocco)
Zobaa Ahmed (UK)

Manuel Pérez Donsión (Chairman)

José Antonio Aguado
Ana Álvarez López
Ramón Bargalló Perpiña
Manuel Burgos Payan
Francisco Cavallé Sesé
Debora Coll Mayor
Antonio Espín Estrella
Angeles López Aguera
Mario Mañana Canteli
Miguel Martínez Melgarejo
Javier Mazón Saiin-Maza
Luis Roucio Rodríguez
Mariano Sanz Badía
Inmaculada Zamora Belver

Phone:+34 687468629
E-mail: donsion@icrepq.es

LOCAL ORGANIZING

COMMITTEE

Benjamín J. González Díaz (Chairman)
José Francisco Gómez González, ULL
Juan Albino Méndez Pérez, ULL
David Cañadillas Ramallo, ULL
Ernesto Pereda de Pablo, ULL
Ricardo Luis Guerrero Lemus, ULL
Sara González Pérez, ULL

43

If you want to collaborate with the ICREPQ organization, like member of the International Program Committee (IPC), reviewing papers (not more that 10 proposals for each edition), please fill in the sheet: IPC-new-members and send us the sheet and also your CV.


  Venue-dates | Extended Abstracts | Special sesions || AEDIE

Copyright © 2018 EA4EPQ All rights reserved

logo-EA4EPQ